22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express
  • Number
    22119
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    552km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Tejas Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22120
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 552km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 05:50 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Thane(TNA) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Kudal(KUDL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express 22119 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:50 Karmali 14:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express runs ?
  • 22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05:50 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22119 ?
  • 22119 arrives on platform number 18 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 552km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14315/ Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12934/ Karnavati Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12014/ Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)