19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    19577
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2432km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19578
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2432km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:45 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Parassala(PASA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:16 19:18 2 1
Surat(ST) 21:23 21:28 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:11 23:21 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 01:20 20 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 03:22 03:28 6 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 07:15 07:17 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) 19577 Tirunelveli Junction 07:45 Jamnagar 07:35 Monday Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13502/ Asansol - Haldia Express (UnReserved) run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)