19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    19577
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2433km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19578
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2433km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 05:15 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Parassala(PASA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:05 10:08 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:42 10:44 2 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:20 11:23 3 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:09 14:12 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 17:52 17:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:06 16:08 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 16:54 16:56 2 1
Surat(ST) 18:21 18:26 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:08 20:18 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:39 00:41 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:41 02:46 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 03:51 03:53 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 04:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Special 09577 Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 Jamnagar 04:25 Monday Tuesday
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) 19577 Tirunelveli Junction 05:15 Jamnagar 04:25 Monday Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) Train Number is 19577.

  • How many days in a week 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 05:15 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19577 ?
  • 19577 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) took 47h 10m to cover total distance of 2433km between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 04:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)