19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    19577
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2432km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19578
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2432km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:45 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Parassala(PASA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 17:08 17:09 1 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:18 19:19 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:24 01:25 1 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:36 03:41 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) 19577 Tirunelveli Junction 07:45 Jamnagar 05:15 Monday Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)