19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)
  • Number
    19577
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2434km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    19578
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2434km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:45 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nagercoil Town(NJT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Parassala(PASA) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 11:52 11:55 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 16:12 16:13 1 1
Vapi(VAPI) 17:08 17:09 1 1
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:40 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 19:18 19:19 1 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 20:50 10 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:24 01:25 1 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:36 03:41 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 05:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) 19577 Tirunelveli Junction 07:45 Jamnagar 05:15 Monday Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) Train Number is 19577.

  • How many days in a week 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:45 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19577 ?
  • 19577 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) took 45h 30m to cover total distance of 2434km between Tirunelveli Junction and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains