09412 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09412
  • Source
    Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1299km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09411
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09412/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1299km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09412/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) origin 22:55 origin 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Kannauj(KJN) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Hathras City(HTC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:05 08:15 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 12:35 12:38 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Beawar(BER) 16:22 16:24 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Rani(RANI) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Falna(FA) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 19:17 19:19 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:42 22:44 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09412 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:55 Ahmedabad Junction 01:00 Tuesday
Lucknow - Ahmedabad Express 19402 Lucknow Charbagh NR 22:55 Ahmedabad Junction 01:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special Train Number is 09412.

  • How many days in a week 09412 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09412 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09412 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09412 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special train is 10m at Kasganj Junction, Mathura Junction, Achhnera Junction, Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special ?
  • Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special runs between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 22:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09412 ?
  • 09412 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Charbagh NR and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special?
  • Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special took 26h 5m to cover total distance of 1299km between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)