09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09412
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1742km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09411
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

09412/ Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1742km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09412/ Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 11:00 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:02 15:12 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Friday
Azimabad Covid - 19 SF Special 02948 Patna Junction 23:35 Ahmedabad Junction 04:45 Wednesday Saturday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 22:20 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09412.

  • How many days in a week 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09412 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special train is m at Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Junction, Kanpur Central, Tundla Junction, Agra Fort, Bayana Junction, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction, Nagda Junction, Ratlam Junction, Dahod, Godhra Junction, Nadiad Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special ?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 11:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09412 ?
  • 09412 arrives on platform number 6 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special?
  • Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1742km between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly AC SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains