22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
  • Number
    22905
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2586km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2586km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 07:28 07:33 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:05 10:56 51 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:14 19:19 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:21 15:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:18 23:25 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Howrah SF Festival Special 02905 Okha 08:10 Howrah Junction 03:35 Sunday
Okha - Howrah Link SF Express 22905 Okha 07:05 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Howrah Link SF Express ?
  • Okha - Howrah Link SF Express Train Number is 22905.

  • How many days in a week 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express runs ?
  • 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express train is 51m at Hapa,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Howrah Link SF Express ?
  • Okha - Howrah Link SF Express runs between Okha to Howrah Junction. It departs from Okha at 07:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22905 ?
  • 22905 arrives on platform number 2 at Okha and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Howrah Link SF Express?
  • Okha - Howrah Link SF Express took 44h 30m to cover total distance of 2586km between Okha and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Howrah Link SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains