22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
  • Number
    22905
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2584km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2584km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 07:28 07:33 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:05 10:56 51 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:14 19:19 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:21 15:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:18 23:25 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Howrah Link SF Express 22905 Okha 07:05 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99816/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96628/ TL30 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96318/ A36 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96316/ A34 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96222/ BL28 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)