22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
  • Number
    22905
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2586km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2586km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 07:28 07:33 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:05 10:56 51 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:14 19:19 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:21 15:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:18 23:25 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Howrah Link SF Express 22905 Okha 07:05 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22862/ Adra - Shalimar Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Adra Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
16331/ Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express (Via Krishnarajapuram) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)