22905 Okha - Howrah Link SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
  • Number
    22905
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2585km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    12906
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2585km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 07:05 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 07:28 07:33 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 10:05 10:56 51 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:39 12:44 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:14 19:19 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:21 15:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:02 18:04 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:18 23:25 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Howrah Link SF Express 22905 Okha 07:05 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)