22905 Okha - Howrah SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Howrah SF Express
  • Number
    22905
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2586km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22906
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2586km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:07 10:09 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:18 11:23 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:10 23:17 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:17 01:22 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02905 Okha 08:40 Howrah Junction 03:15 Sunday
Okha - Howrah SF Express 22905 Okha 08:40 Howrah Junction 03:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Okha - Howrah SF Express Train Number is 22905.

  • How many days in a week 22905 Okha - Howrah SF Express runs ?
  • 22905 Okha - Howrah SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22905 Okha - Howrah SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22905 Okha - Howrah SF Express train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Howrah SF Express ?
  • Okha - Howrah SF Express runs between Okha to Howrah Junction. It departs from Okha at 08:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22905 ?
  • 22905 arrives on platform number 2 at Okha and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Howrah SF Express?
  • Okha - Howrah SF Express took 42h 35m to cover total distance of 2586km between Okha and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Howrah SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16345/ NETRAVATI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:05 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ DHN ALAPPUZHA EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Alappuzha. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11026/ PUNE AMI EXP run from Pune Jn to Amravati. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ TVC TPJ SF EXP run from KOVILPATTI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ MDS KOTA EXP run from Mandsor to Kota Jn. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)