07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07091
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2182km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07092
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07091/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2182km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07091/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 14:00 20 1
Pipariya(PPI) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:12 08:14 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:50 10:00 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:45 10:47 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:10 12:30 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:23 13:28 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Bairgania(BGU) 16:45 16:47 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 18:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Train Number is 07091.

  • How many days in a week 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special train is 20m at Itarsi Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 21:40 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 07091 ?
  • 07091 arrives on platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special took 44h 35m to cover total distance of 2182km between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains