07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07091
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2182km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07092
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07091/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2182km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07091/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 14:00 20 1
Pipariya(PPI) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:12 08:14 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:50 10:00 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:45 10:47 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:10 12:30 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:23 13:28 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Bairgania(BGU) 16:45 16:47 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 18:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special 07091 Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Raxaul Junction 18:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)