07091 Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    07091
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2182km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    07092
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

07091/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2182km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 07091/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Betul(BZU) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:40 14:00 20 1
Pipariya(PPI) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:12 08:14 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 09:50 10:00 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:45 10:47 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:18 11:20 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:10 12:30 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 13:23 13:28 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 16:00 16:05 5 2
Bairgania(BGU) 16:45 16:47 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 18:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special 07091 Secunderabad Junction 21:40 Raxaul Junction 18:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)