12871 Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ispat Express
  • Number
    12871
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12872
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12871/ Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12871/ Ispat Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:42 10:47 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:47 11:52 5 0
Sonua(SWR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:33 13:48 15 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Loisingha(LSX) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Saintala(SFC) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ispat Express 12871 Howrah Junction 06:55 Titlagarh Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04418/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Special run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)