12871 Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ispat Express
  • Number
    12871
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12872
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12871/ Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12871/ Ispat Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:42 10:47 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:47 11:52 5 0
Sonua(SWR) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Goilkera(GOL) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:33 13:48 15 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Garpos(GPH) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Bagdihi(BEH) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Dungripali(DJX) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Loisingha(LSX) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Saintala(SFC) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ispat Express 12871 Howrah Junction 06:55 Titlagarh Junction 20:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:34 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:07 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19670/ Patliputra - Udaipur City Humsafar Express run from Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)