12871 Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express
  • Number
    12871
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Kantabanji/KBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    777km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12872
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

12871/ Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Kantabanji. The total distance covered by the train is 777km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12871/ Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:18 10:23 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:07 13:15 8 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Rengali(RGL) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Saintala(SFC) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express 12871 Howrah Junction 06:35 Kantabanji 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express ?
  • Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express Train Number is 12871.

  • How many days in a week 12871 Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express runs ?
  • 12871 Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12871 Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12871 Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express train is 20m at Titlagarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express ?
  • Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express runs between Howrah Junction to Kantabanji. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:35 and reaches Kantabanji/KBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12871 ?
  • 12871 arrives on platform number 21 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Kantabanji.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express?
  • Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express took 14h 0m to cover total distance of 777km between Howrah Junction and Kantabanji.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Titlagarh -Kantabanji Ispat Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kantabanji at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)