75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75226
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75225
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

75226/ Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75226/ Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:23 22:33 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:41 22:46 5 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 75226 Raxaul Junction 17:30 Samastipur Junction 23:55 Daily
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 75230 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)