75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75226
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75225
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

75226/ Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75226/ Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:23 22:33 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:41 22:46 5 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 75226 Raxaul Junction 17:30 Samastipur Junction 23:55 Daily
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 75230 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)