75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    75226
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75225
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

75226/ Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75226/ Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:23 22:33 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:41 22:46 5 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 23:27 23:29 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 75226 Raxaul Junction 17:30 Samastipur Junction 23:55 Daily
Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU 75230 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU Train Number is 75226.

  • How many days in a week 75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU runs ?
  • 75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75226 Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU runs between Raxaul Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 17:30 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75226 ?
  • 75226 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU?
  • Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 188km between Raxaul Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Samastipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)