12938 Garba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12938
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2526km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12937
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12938/ Garba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2526km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12938/ Garba SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:40 04:50 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:40 08:55 15 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:50 11:05 15 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 13:07 13:09 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:16 15:18 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garba SF Express (PT) 12938 Howrah Junction 23:00 Gandhidham Junction 16:30 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14801/ Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 23:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)