12938 Garba SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Garba SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12938
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2526km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12937
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12938/ Garba SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2526km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12938/ Garba SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:31 01:36 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:55 09:10 15 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 21:01 21:03 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:40 04:50 10 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:40 08:55 15 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 10:50 11:05 15 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 13:07 13:09 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 15:16 15:18 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Garba SF Express (PT) 12938 Howrah Junction 23:00 Gandhidham Junction 16:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Garba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12938.

  • How many days in a week 12938 Garba SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12938 Garba SF Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12938 Garba SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12938 Garba SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Garba SF Express (PT) ?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12938 ?
  • 12938 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Garba SF Express (PT)?
  • Garba SF Express (PT) took 41h 30m to cover total distance of 2526km between Howrah Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Garba SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains