12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati)
  • Number
    12890
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1899km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12889
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1899km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:10 04:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:27 05:32 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 17:47 17:49 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SuperFast Express (via Tirupati) 12890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 19:00 Monday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18112 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tatanagar Junction 12:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)