12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express
  • Number
    12890
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1883km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12889
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12890/ SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1883km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12890/ SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 08:50 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express 12890 SMVT Bengaluru 08:50 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express Train Number is 12890.

  • How many days in a week 12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express runs ?
  • 12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express ?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 08:50 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12890 ?
  • 12890 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express?
  • SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 1883km between SMVT Bengaluru and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20924/ Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)