02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02197
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2211km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02198
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2211km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 15:25 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:32 16:35 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Mulki(MULK) 01:02 01:04 2 1
Udupi(UD) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Kumta(KT) 03:42 03:44 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Khed(KHED) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:42 20:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:37 02:40 3 2
Harda(HD) 03:53 03:55 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:05 05:15 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:50 06:52 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special 02197 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:45 Monday
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special 2197 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:05 Jabalpur Junction 08:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02197.

  • How many days in a week 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 15:25 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02197 ?
  • 02197 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special took 41h 20m to cover total distance of 2211km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15112/ Varanasi City - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Varanasi City to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12070/ Gondia - Raigarh Jan Shatabdi Express run from Gondia Junction to Raigarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)