02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02197
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02198
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:00 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Payyanur(PAY) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 02:25 02:40 15 1
Mulki(MULK) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Udupi(UD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Kumta(KT) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Khed(KHED) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:55 01:58 3 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Harda(HD) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:10 09:20 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:22 11:24 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) 02197 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Jabalpur Junction 12:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)