02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02197
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02198
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:00 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Payyanur(PAY) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 02:25 02:40 15 1
Mulki(MULK) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kumta(KT) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Khed(KHED) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:20 22:23 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Harda(HD) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:25 06:35 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 07:24 07:26 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) 02197 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:00 Jabalpur Junction 10:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16023/ Malgudi SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Yelahanka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)