02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02197
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2212km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02198
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2212km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02197/ Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 19:05 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Mulki(MULK) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Kumta(KT) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Khed(KHED) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 22:20 22:23 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:55 10 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Harda(HD) 04:13 04:15 2 2
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:25 06:35 10 2
Pipariya(PPI) 07:24 07:26 2 2
Gadarwara(GAR) 08:00 08:02 2 2
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF Special (PT) 02197 Coimbatore Main Junction 19:05 Jabalpur Junction 10:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

14618/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:56 and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)