01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special
  • Number
    01434
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01433
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01434/ Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01434/ Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 06:00 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Khed(KHED) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special Train Number is 01434.

  • How many days in a week 01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special runs ?
  • 01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01434 Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special train is m at Sawantwadi Road, Zarap, Kudal, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Savarda, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special ?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special runs between Sawantwadi Road to Panvel Junction. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 06:00 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01434 ?
  • 01434 arrives on platform number at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special?
  • Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 439km between Sawantwadi Road and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sawantwadi Road - Panvel Special Fare Ganpati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains