03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03043
  • Source
    HOWRAH JN/HWH
  • Destination
    RAXUAL JN/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03043/ Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HOWRAH JN and RAXUAL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03043/ Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HOWRAH JN(HWH) origin 15:00 origin 0
BURDWAN(BWN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
DURGAPUR(DGR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 18:35 18:40 5 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 20:43 20:45 2 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 03:10 03:30 20 1
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 04:30 04:35 5 1
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 05:40 05:45 5 1
SITAMARHI(SMI) 07:15 07:20 5 1
RAXUAL JN(RXL) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) 13043 Howrah Junction 22:50 Raxaul Junction 15:55 Wednesday Friday
Mithila Express (PT) 13021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)