03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03043
  • Source
    HOWRAH JN/HWH
  • Destination
    RAXUAL JN/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

03043/ Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HOWRAH JN and RAXUAL JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03043/ Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HOWRAH JN(HWH) origin 15:00 origin 0
BURDWAN(BWN) 16:18 16:20 2 0
DURGAPUR(DGR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
ASANSOL JN(ASN) 18:35 18:40 5 0
CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 20:10 20:12 2 0
JASIDIH JN(JSME) 20:43 20:45 2 0
JHAJHA(JAJ) 22:50 22:55 5 0
KIUL JN(KIUL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 03:10 03:30 20 1
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 04:30 04:35 5 1
DARBHANGA JN(DBG) 05:40 05:45 5 1
SITAMARHI(SMI) 07:15 07:20 5 1
RAXUAL JN(RXL) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) 13043 Howrah Junction 22:50 Raxaul Junction 15:55 Wednesday Friday
Mithila Express (PT) 13021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special Train Number is 03043.

  • How many days in a week 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03043 Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special train is m at HOWRAH JN, BURDWAN, DURGAPUR, ASANSOL JN, CHITTARANJAN, MADHUPUR JN, JASIDIH JN, JHAJHA, KIUL JN, BARAUNI JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, DARBHANGA JN, SITAMARHI, RAXUAL JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special runs between HOWRAH JN to RAXUAL JN. It departs from HOWRAH JN at 15:00 and reaches RAXUAL JN/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03043 ?
  • 03043 arrives on platform number at HOWRAH JN and at platform number at RAXUAL JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between HOWRAH JN and RAXUAL JN.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Raxaul Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches RAXUAL JN at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains