12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12767
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12768
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12767/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12767/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 15:25 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Wani(WANI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:37 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:56 14:03 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:25 Santragachi Junction 19:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12767.

  • How many days in a week 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) train is 20m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 15:25 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12767 ?
  • 12767 arrives on platform number 1 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number 4 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1569km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains