12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12767
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1569km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12768
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

12767/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1569km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12767/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 15:25 origin 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Wani(WANI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:37 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:56 14:03 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Superfast Express (PT) 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded 15:25 Santragachi Junction 19:15 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)