68010 Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU
  • Number
    68010
  • Source
    Chakradharpur/CKP
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68009
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

68010/ Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68010/ Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chakradharpur(CKP) origin 06:00 origin 0
Barabambo(BRM) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Birbans(BRBS) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chakradharpur - Tatanagar MEMU 68010 Chakradharpur 06:00 Tatanagar Junction 07:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19574/ Jaipur - Okha (Weekly) Express run from Jaipur Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)