01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01040
  • Source
    Zarap/ZARP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01039
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01040/ Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Zarap and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01040/ Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Zarap(ZARP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special train is m at Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Vilavade, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Savarda, Chiplun, Khed, Mangaon, Roha, Panvel Junction, Thane, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special ?
  • Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special runs between Zarap to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Zarap at 15:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01040 ?
  • 01040 arrives on platform number at Zarap and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special?
  • Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special took 13h 30m to cover total distance of 478km between Zarap and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)