01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special
  • Number
    01040
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01039
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01040/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01040/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 13:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:10 23:13 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:50 23:53 3 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 22116 Karmali 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Thusday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly SpecialFare Special 01046 Karmali 12:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special Train Number is 01040.

  • How many days in a week 01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special runs ?
  • 01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01040 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special runs between Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Karmali at 13:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01040 ?
  • 01040 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 535km between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains