01040 Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01040
  • Source
    Zarap/ZARP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01039
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01040/ Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Zarap and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01040/ Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Zarap(ZARP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Zarap - Mumbai LTT Ganapati Special Fare Special 01040 Zarap 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12795/ Vijayawada - Lingampalli InterCity SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:12 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18233/ Narmada Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)