75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75225
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75226
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

75225/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75225/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 03:40 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 04:06 04:08 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 04:36 04:41 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:55 05:05 10 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Nakardei(NKU) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75227 Samastipur Junction 17:11 Raxaul Junction 23:35 Daily
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75225 Samastipur Junction 03:40 Raxaul Junction 10:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)