75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    75225
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75226
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

75225/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75225/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 03:40 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 03:46 03:48 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 03:54 03:56 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 04:06 04:08 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 04:15 04:17 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 04:36 04:41 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:55 05:05 10 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 05:49 05:51 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 06:01 06:03 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 07:59 08:01 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Nakardei(NKU) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75227 Samastipur Junction 17:11 Raxaul Junction 23:35 Daily
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75225 Samastipur Junction 03:40 Raxaul Junction 10:15 Daily
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 55507 Samastipur Junction 17:11 Raxaul Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Train Number is 75225.

  • How many days in a week 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU runs ?
  • 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 75225 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 03:40 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 75225 ?
  • 75225 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU?
  • Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 188km between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains