12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
  • Number
    12201
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12202
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Bijoor(BIJR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 10:07 10:10 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:27 11:30 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:32 16:35 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:09 17:10 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 19:07 19:10 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 20:50 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 20:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express Train Number is 12201.

  • How many days in a week 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express runs ?
  • 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12201 ?
  • 12201 arrives on platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1503km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains