22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22113
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22114
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Pernem(PERN) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Udupi(UD) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:52 13:55 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 16:22 16:25 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:27 19:30 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:28 20:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 23:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:30 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:30 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22487/ Seemanchal Link Express (PT) run from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)