22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22113
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    22114
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Pernem(PERN) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Udupi(UD) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:57 10:00 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 11:17 11:20 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:57 17:00 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 18:47 18:50 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 20:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 20:25 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Monday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special 06163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Monday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) 06160 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) Train Number is 22113.

  • How many days in a week 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22113 ?
  • 22113 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) took 27h 30m to cover total distance of 1503km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)