05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05527
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05527/ Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05527/ Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Basti(BST) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Delhi AC Special 04023 Darbhanga Junction 12:00 Old Delhi Junction 12:40 Tuesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)