05527 Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05527
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

05527/ Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05527/ Darbhanga - Delhi Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 21:30 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Basti(BST) 06:52 06:55 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 19:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)