12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12432
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2844km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12431
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2844km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 10:55 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:38 18 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Udupi(UD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:02 21:05 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:55 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)