12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express
  • Number
    12432
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2845km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    12431
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

12432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2845km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12432/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 10:55 origin 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:20 22:38 18 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Udupi(UD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:02 21:05 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:23 23:25 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:50 00:55 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 03:18 03:20 2 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 02:55 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:55 Thiruvananthapuram Central 05:25 Tuesday Wednesday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) 12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Thiruvananthapuram Central 11:35 Friday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Monday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:05 Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:50 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express Train Number is 12432.

  • How many days in a week 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express runs ?
  • 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express train is 18m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10:55 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12432 ?
  • 12432 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express took 42h 30m to cover total distance of 2845km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains