12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12218
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3088km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12217
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12218/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3088km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12218/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 09:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:15 10:20 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:20 13:40 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:49 04:09 20 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:57 07:00 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 11:07 11:10 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 14:37 14:40 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:08 15:10 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:15 16:20 5 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12218 Chandigarh Junction 09:30 Kochuveli 18:15 Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18633/ Patna - Ranchi AC Express run from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)