12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12218
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3088km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12217
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12218/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3088km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12218/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 09:20 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:05 10:20 15 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:20 13:40 20 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 19:45 19:55 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:49 04:09 20 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Udupi(UD) 00:38 00:40 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 02:15 02:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 04:17 04:20 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 05:42 05:45 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 08:32 08:35 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:15 10:20 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 11:42 11:45 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:33 12:35 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:22 13:25 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12218 Chandigarh Junction 09:20 Kochuveli 15:15 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12218.

  • How many days in a week 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express train is 20m at New Delhi, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 09:20 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12218 ?
  • 12218 arrives on platform number 2 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express took 53h 55m to cover total distance of 3088km between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82902/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central IRCTC Tejas Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)