12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
  • Number
    12218
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3088km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Sampark Kranti Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    12217
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12218/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3088km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12218/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 09:30 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:15 10:20 5 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 13:10 15 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:10 01:30 20 1
Surat(ST) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:25 18:35 10 1
Udupi(UD) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:15 01:25 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:04 02:05 1 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 03:17 03:20 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:42 04:45 3 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 06:30 06:35 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 07:32 07:35 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 09:25 09:30 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 10:47 10:50 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:00 12:02 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 12:42 12:45 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 14:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kerala Sampark Kranti SF Special 04560 Chandigarh Junction 09:20 Kochuveli 14:30 Wednesday Friday
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12218 Chandigarh Junction 09:30 Kochuveli 14:30 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express Train Number is 12218.

  • How many days in a week 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express runs ?
  • 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express train is 20m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express ?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express runs between Chandigarh Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 09:30 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12218 ?
  • 12218 arrives on platform number 2 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 1 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express?
  • Kerala Sampark Kranti Express took 53h 0m to cover total distance of 3088km between Chandigarh Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Kerala Sampark Kranti Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)