20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20828
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1117km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20827
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A

20828/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1117km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20828/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:32 02:47 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 22194 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:50 Thusday
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 20828 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)