20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express
  • Number
    20828
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1117km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Humsafar Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    20827
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

20828/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1117km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 20828/ Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:32 02:42 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 20828 Santragachi Junction 20:25 Jabalpur Junction 15:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express ?
  • Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express Train Number is 20828.

  • How many days in a week 20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express runs ?
  • 20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express ?
  • Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express runs between Santragachi Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 20:25 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 20828 ?
  • 20828 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express?
  • Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1117km between Santragachi Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains