19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19038
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1842km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19037
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1842km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:20 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Basti(BST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Gaur(GAUR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Harauni(HRN) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:58 07:02 4 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Morak(MKX) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Derol(DRL) 19:59 20:01 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:47 20:57 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SpecialFare Special 09016 Gorakhpur Junction 21:20 Bandra Terminus 09:20 Sunday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)