19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19038
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1842km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    19037
  • Stops
    69
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1842km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) has 69 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:20 origin 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Basti(BST) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Gaur(GAUR) 15:01 15:03 2 0
Babhnan(BV) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:30 16:35 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:19 18:21 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 19:17 19:22 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 20:25 20:50 25 0
Harauni(HRN) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Phaphund(PHD) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Bharthana(BNT) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:42 00:47 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 01:24 01:29 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 01:54 01:59 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kiraoli(KLB) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 06:58 07:02 4 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Morak(MKX) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Jhalawar Road(JHW) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Mahidpur Road(MEP) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Khachrod(KUH) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:30 16:40 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:17 18:19 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Derol(DRL) 19:59 20:01 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:47 20:57 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:08 02:10 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express 22922 Gorakhpur Junction 03:25 Bandra Terminus 16:15 Tuesday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (via Barhni) 15067 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Wednesday
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Gorakhpur Junction 13:20 Bandra Terminus 04:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82917/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Allahabad Chheoki Suvidha Special run from Bandra Terminus to Allahabad Chheoki Junction. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 03:54. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
09022/ Jammu Tawi - Bandra Terminus Special Fare AC SF Special run from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 02:30 and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82622/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of 15:15 and arrival time of 19:14. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
82915/ Kota - Danapur Suvidha Special run from Kota Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:46 and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
04030/ Delhi - Muzaffarpur Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)