19038 Avadh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadh Express (PT)
  • Number
    19038
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2255km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    19037
  • Stops
    76
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

19038/ Avadh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2255km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19038/ Avadh Express (PT) has 76 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 07:20 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:33 08:38 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Motipur(MTR) 10:12 10:14 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Paniahwa(PNYA) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Khadda(KZA) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Pipraich(PPC) 16:16 16:18 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Sahjanwa(SWA) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Maghar(MHH) 17:55 17:57 2 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Basti(BST) 18:35 18:38 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Swami Narayan Chhapia(SNC) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Maskanwa(MSW) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:35 20:40 5 0
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Jarwal Road(JLD) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Gomti Nagar(GTNR) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 23:23 23:28 5 0
Lucknow City(LC) 23:44 23:46 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Harauni(HRN) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Phaphund(PHD) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Bharthana(BNT) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:27 03:32 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Fatehpur Sikri(FTS) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Rupbas(RBS) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:38 10:43 5 1
Lakheri(LKE) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 16:30 16:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:05 17:15 10 1
Bamnia(BMI) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:21 18:23 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:25 23:30 5 1
Valsad(BL) 00:35 00:37 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Boisar(BOR) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 03:14 03:19 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Barauni Junction 07:20 Bandra Terminus 04:05 Daily
Avadh Special (PT) 09040 Barauni Junction 07:20 Bandra Terminus 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadh Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Express (PT) Train Number is 19038.

  • How many days in a week 19038 Avadh Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19038 Avadh Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19038 Avadh Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19038 Avadh Express (PT) train is 10m at Gorakhpur Junction, Aishbagh, Agra Fort, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadh Express (PT) ?
  • Avadh Express (PT) runs between Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Barauni Junction at 07:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19038 ?
  • 19038 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadh Express (PT)?
  • Avadh Express (PT) took 44h 45m to cover total distance of 2255km between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Avadh Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 03:26 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ Patalkot Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chhindwara Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13244/ Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) run from Bhabua Road to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 10:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)