18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
  • Number
    18189
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2359km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18190
  • Stops
    87
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18189/ Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 2359km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18189/ Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) has 87 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Goilkera(GOL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 18:20 18:58 38 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Attabira(ATS) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:42 22:47 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Badmal(BUDM) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Therubali(THV) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:00 06:03 3 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:11 13:16 5 1
Kovvur(KVR) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Eluru(EE) 14:36 14:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 01:35 02:00 25 2
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Gudiyattam(GYM) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Tirupattur(TPT) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Samalpatti(SLY) 06:41 06:42 1 2
Bommidi(BQI) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 08:12 08:15 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:13 10:15 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:52 15:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Turavur(TUVR) 17:58 18:00 2 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 18:08 18:10 2 2
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) 18189 Tatanagar Junction 15:30 Alappuzha 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)