18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
  • Number
    18189
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2359km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18190
  • Stops
    87
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18189/ Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 2359km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18189/ Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) has 87 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Goilkera(GOL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 18:20 18:58 38 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Attabira(ATS) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:42 22:47 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Badmal(BUDM) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Therubali(THV) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:00 06:03 3 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:11 13:16 5 1
Kovvur(KVR) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Eluru(EE) 14:36 14:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 01:35 02:00 25 2
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Gudiyattam(GYM) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Tirupattur(TPT) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Samalpatti(SLY) 06:41 06:42 1 2
Bommidi(BQI) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 08:12 08:15 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:13 10:15 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:52 15:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Turavur(TUVR) 17:58 18:00 2 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 18:08 18:10 2 2
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) 18189 Tatanagar Junction 15:30 Alappuzha 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)