18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)
  • Number
    18189
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2360km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18190
  • Stops
    89
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18189/ Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 2360km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18189/ Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) has 89 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Goilkera(GOL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 18:20 18:58 38 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Bamra(BMB) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Rengali(RGL) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Sambalpur Road(SBPD) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Attabira(ATS) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 22:42 22:47 5 0
Barpali(BRPL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Badmal(BUDM) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Therubali(THV) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 06:00 06:03 3 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 10:14 10:15 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 13:11 13:16 5 1
Kovvur(KVR) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:02 14:03 1 1
Eluru(EE) 14:36 14:37 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 17:19 17:20 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 17:39 17:40 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 18:05 18:06 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 21:14 21:15 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 01:35 02:00 25 2
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:08 03:10 2 2
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Gudiyattam(GYM) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Vaniyambadi(VN) 05:08 05:10 2 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 2
Tirupattur(TPT) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Samalpatti(SLY) 06:41 06:42 1 2
Bommidi(BQI) 07:19 07:20 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 08:12 08:15 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 09:20 09:25 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:13 10:15 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 11:37 11:40 3 2
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Ottappalam(OTP) 13:48 13:50 2 2
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 15:09 15:10 1 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:52 15:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:43 16:45 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 17:30 17:35 5 2
Turavur(TUVR) 17:58 18:00 2 2
Cherthala(SRTL) 18:08 18:10 2 2
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 18:28 18:30 2 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 20:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) 18189 Tatanagar Junction 15:30 Alappuzha 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) Train Number is 18189.

  • How many days in a week 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) train is 38m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 15:30 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18189 ?
  • 18189 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 3 at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT)?
  • Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) took 53h 0m to cover total distance of 2360km between Tatanagar Junction and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains