18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)
  • Number
    18189
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2297km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    18190
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2297km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 05:39 05:41 2 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Goilkera(GOL) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Jaraikela(JRA) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 10:45 10:55 10 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 19:05 19:15 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 03:45 04:00 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Perambur(PER) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:15 15:35 20 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 21:34 21:35 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:37 22:40 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 23:55 23:58 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 01:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Special 08189 Tatanagar Junction 05:15 Ernakulam Junction 02:25 Thusday Sunday
Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) 18189 Tatanagar Junction 05:15 Ernakulam Junction 01:55 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) Train Number is 18189.

  • How many days in a week 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) train is 20m at Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) ?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 05:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18189 ?
  • 18189 arrives on platform number 1 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)?
  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) took 44h 40m to cover total distance of 2297km between Tatanagar Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 01:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)