22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express
  • Number
    22830
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2430km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22829
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 2430km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:32 02:47 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:18 05:23 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:21 06:26 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:50 07:05 15 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:51 07:53 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 13:28 13:30 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 13:46 13:48 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:30 14:55 25 2
Adipur Junction(AI) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Bhuj(BHUJ) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express 22830 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Bhuj 16:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express Train Number is 22830.

  • How many days in a week 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express runs ?
  • 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express train is 25m at Gandhidham Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express ?
  • Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches Bhuj/BHUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22830 ?
  • 22830 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 1 at Bhuj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express?
  • Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express took 44h 10m to cover total distance of 2430km between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhuj.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhuj at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains