22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express
  • Number
    22830
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2429km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22829
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 2429km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:32 02:47 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:18 05:23 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:21 06:26 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:50 07:05 15 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:51 07:53 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 13:28 13:30 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 13:46 13:48 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:30 14:55 25 2
Adipur Junction(AI) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Bhuj(BHUJ) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express 22830 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Bhuj 16:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)