22830 Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express
  • Number
    22830
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2430km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22829
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhuj. The total distance covered by the train is 2430km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:03 01:10 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:32 02:47 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:18 05:23 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:21 06:26 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 10:35 10:40 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 18:20 18:30 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bairagarh(BIH) 21:20 21:22 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:50 07:05 15 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:51 07:53 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 13:28 13:30 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 13:46 13:48 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 14:30 14:55 25 2
Adipur Junction(AI) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Bhuj(BHUJ) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express 22830 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Bhuj 16:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)