09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09010
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    927km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09009
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

09010/ Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 927km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09010/ Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 23:00 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Udupi(UD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Kumta(KT) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Khed(KHED) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:30 16:33 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:45 18:15 30 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:43 18:46 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09010.

  • How many days in a week 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special train is m at Mangaluru Junction, Surathkal, Mulki, Udupi, Kundapura, Byndoor Mookambika Road, Bhatkal, Kumta, Karwar, Madgaon Junction, Karmali, Thivim, Sawantwadi Road, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Sangameshwar Road, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel Junction, Vasai Road, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Mangaluru Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Mangaluru Junction at 23:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09010 ?
  • 09010 arrives on platform number at Mangaluru Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 927km between Mangaluru Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mangaluru Jn. - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)