09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09010
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    927km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09009
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09010/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 927km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09010/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 23:00 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Udupi(UD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Kumta(KT) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Khed(KHED) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:45 18:15 30 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:43 18:46 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09010 Mangaluru Junction 23:00 Bandra Terminus 19:30 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18184/ Danapur - Tatanagar Super Express run from Danapur to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)