09010 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09010
  • Source
    Mangaluru Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    927km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    09009
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

09010/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 927km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09010/ Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) origin 23:00 origin 0
Surathkal(SL) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Mulki(MULK) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Udupi(UD) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 01:20 01:22 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Kumta(KT) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Khed(KHED) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 17:45 18:15 30 1
Borivali(BVI) 18:43 18:46 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17241/ Narsapur - Nidadavolu Express (UnReserved) run from Narasapur to Nidadavolu Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15909/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)