22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Okha SF Express
  • Number
    22970
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2041km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22969
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2041km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 21:55 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:10 20:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 21:01 21:02 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 00:14 00:16 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:36 03:41 5 2
Hapa(HAPA) 04:38 04:48 10 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 05:07 05:12 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 06:39 06:41 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 07:48 07:53 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 08:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Okha SF Express 22970 Varanasi Junction 21:55 Okha 08:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)