19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19262
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19261
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:56 21:01 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:36 22:41 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:52 06:55 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 11:02 11:05 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 14:37 14:40 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:18 15:20 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:13 16:18 5 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) 19262 Porbandar 18:30 Kochuveli 18:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Hatia - Purnia Court Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 00:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13175/ Kanchanjunga Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Silchar. Depart time of 06:37 and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:07. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)