19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19262
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2410km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19261
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2410km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:56 21:01 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:36 22:41 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:25 22:35 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Udupi(UD) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:35 04:45 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:52 06:55 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 08:32 08:35 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 09:13 09:15 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 11:02 11:05 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:05 13:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 14:37 14:40 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:18 15:20 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:13 16:18 5 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) 19262 Porbandar 18:30 Kochuveli 18:15 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12607/ Lalbagh SF Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12605/ Pallavan Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ Patliputra - Lucknow Jn. SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12442/ New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12345/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of 15:51 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)