19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19262
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2413km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19261
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2413km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:56 21:01 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:36 22:41 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Udupi(UD) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:10 08:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:07 09:10 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:05 11:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:07 12:10 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) 19262 Porbandar 18:30 Kochuveli 15:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 19262.

  • How many days in a week 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) runs between Porbandar to Kochuveli. It departs from Porbandar at 18:30 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19262 ?
  • 19262 arrives on platform number 1 at Porbandar and at platform number 2 at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 2413km between Porbandar and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains