19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    19262
  • Source
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2411km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    19261
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Porbandar and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 2411km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19262/ Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Porbandar(PBR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Wansjaliya(WSJ) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 20:56 21:01 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:36 22:41 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:39 04:41 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 06:30 06:31 1 1
Surat(ST) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Palghar(PLG) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:40 11:50 70 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 21:56 21:58 2 1
Udupi(UD) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:07 05:10 3 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 2
Tirur(TIR) 07:08 07:10 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:10 08:20 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 09:07 09:10 3 2
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:05 11:10 5 2
Alappuzha(ALLP) 12:07 12:10 3 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Express (PT) 19262 Porbandar 18:30 Kochuveli 15:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17214/ Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)