12316 Ananya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ananya Express
  • Number
    12316
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2141km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    12315
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12316/ Ananya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 2141km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12316/ Ananya Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 00:20 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:26 00:28 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 00:59 01:01 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 02:15 02:35 20 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:34 03:39 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:34 04:36 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:20 06:35 15 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:50 09:15 25 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:25 11:40 15 0
Agra Fort(AF) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:48 11:58 10 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananya Express 12316 Udaipur City 00:20 Kolkata 15:10 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)