15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15635
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3226km
  • Train Travel Time
    66h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15636
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3226km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 11:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 12:08 12:13 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:30 21:45 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:11 01:13 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:34 11:36 2 2
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:25 18:27 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:10 19:15 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:00 21:10 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:00 23:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:28 23:33 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:05 02:15 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:55 04:00 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:30 05:35 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 05635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 06:30 Friday
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) 15635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 06:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Train Number is 15635.

  • How many days in a week 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs between Okha to Guwahati. It departs from Okha at 11:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15635 ?
  • 15635 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) took 66h 35m to cover total distance of 3226km between Okha and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 23:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)