15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15635
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3226km
  • Train Travel Time
    66h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15636
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3226km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 11:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 12:08 12:13 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:30 21:45 15 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:11 01:13 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:15 07:25 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:31 08:33 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:55 10:57 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:34 11:36 2 2
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 15:14 15:16 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:05 17:15 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:25 18:27 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:10 19:15 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:00 21:10 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:00 23:05 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:28 23:33 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:05 02:15 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:55 04:00 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:30 05:35 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 05635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 06:30 Friday
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) 15635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 06:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Train Number is 15635.

  • How many days in a week 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs between Okha to Guwahati. It departs from Okha at 11:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15635 ?
  • 15635 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) took 66h 35m to cover total distance of 3226km between Okha and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12556/ GORAKHDHAM EXP run from Bathinda Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12481/ DLI SGNR EXP run from Old Delhi Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12480/ SURYANAGARI EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Jodhpur. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12459/ ASR INTERCITY run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12413/ AII JAT EXPRESS run from Ajmer Jn to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)