15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15635
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3220km
  • Train Travel Time
    67h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15636
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3220km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 11:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 12:03 12:08 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:23 14:28 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:10 21:40 30 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Dahod(DHD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:37 01:39 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:08 15:12 4 2
Naugachia(NNA) 16:01 16:03 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:45 18:00 15 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:04 19:06 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:50 19:55 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:05 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:26 00:31 5 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:53 00:58 5 3
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 01:47 01:49 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 04:30 04:35 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:15 06:20 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 07:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) 15635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 07:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Train Number is 15635.

  • How many days in a week 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) train is 30m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) runs between Okha to Guwahati. It departs from Okha at 11:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15635 ?
  • 15635 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) took 67h 30m to cover total distance of 3220km between Okha and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains