15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT)
  • Number
    15635
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3220km
  • Train Travel Time
    67h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15636
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3220km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 11:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 12:03 12:08 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:34 13:36 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:23 14:28 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:10 21:40 30 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:29 22:31 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:40 23:55 15 0
Dahod(DHD) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:05 00:07 2 2
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:37 01:39 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:36 11:38 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 13:55 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 15:08 15:12 4 2
Naugachia(NNA) 16:01 16:03 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:45 18:00 15 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 19:04 19:06 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:50 19:55 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:55 22:05 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:26 00:31 5 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:53 00:58 5 3
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 01:47 01:49 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:50 03:00 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 04:30 04:35 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:15 06:20 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 07:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) 15635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 07:10 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12848/ Digha - Howrah SUPER AC Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12780/ Goa Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)