12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12834
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2085km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12833
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2085km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:53 03:58 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:48 04:55 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 07:33 07:34 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Baradwar(BUA) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:41 16:46 5 1
Tirora(TRO) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:42 17:44 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Ajni(AJNI) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:24 20:27 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:08 21:09 1 1
Chandur(CND) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 23:57 23:58 1 1
Nandura(NN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Malkapur(MKU) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:22 02:25 3 2
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:12 03:14 2 2
Amalner(AN) 03:39 03:42 3 2
Sindkheda(SNK) 04:18 04:19 1 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 04:38 04:41 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:12 05:22 10 2
Navapur(NWU) 06:23 06:28 5 2
Vyara(VYA) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Madhi(MID) 07:27 07:29 2 2
Bardoli(BIY) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Surat(ST) 08:57 09:02 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:54 09:56 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:58 11:03 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:43 11:44 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:10 12:11 1 2
Maninagar(MAN) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) 12834 Howrah Junction 23:55 Ahmedabad Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99811/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96626/ TL28 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96218/ BL24 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96009/ SKP7 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95318/ A32 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)