12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12834
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2087km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12833
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2087km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:53 03:58 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:48 04:55 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 07:33 07:34 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Baradwar(BUA) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:41 16:46 5 1
Tirora(TRO) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:42 17:44 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Ajni(AJNI) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:24 20:27 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:08 21:09 1 1
Chandur(CND) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 23:57 23:58 1 1
Nandura(NN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Malkapur(MKU) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:22 02:25 3 2
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:12 03:14 2 2
Amalner(AN) 03:39 03:42 3 2
Sindkheda(SNK) 04:18 04:19 1 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 04:38 04:41 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:12 05:22 10 2
Navapur(NWU) 06:23 06:28 5 2
Vyara(VYA) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Madhi(MID) 07:27 07:29 2 2
Bardoli(BIY) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Surat(ST) 08:57 09:02 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:54 09:56 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:58 11:03 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:43 11:44 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:10 12:11 1 2
Maninagar(MAN) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) 12834 Howrah Junction 23:55 Ahmedabad Junction 13:25 Daily
Howrah - Ahmedabad Covid-19 SF Special 02834 Howrah Junction 23:55 Ahmedabad Junction 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) Train Number is 12834.

  • How many days in a week 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) train is 15m at Rourkela Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:55 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12834 ?
  • 12834 arrives on platform number 23 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 5 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) took 37h 30m to cover total distance of 2087km between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains