12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12834
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2087km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12833
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2087km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:14 03:19 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:08 04:15 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 05:32 05:42 10 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Baradwar(BUA) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:54 09:59 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:14 10:16 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:06 14:08 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Tirora(TRO) 17:04 17:06 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:22 17:24 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 18:14 18:16 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:39 20:40 1 1
Chandur(CND) 20:54 20:55 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 23:29 23:30 1 1
Nandura(NN) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Malkapur(MKU) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:22 02:25 3 2
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:03 03:05 2 2
Amalner(AN) 03:24 03:27 3 2
Sindkheda(SNK) 04:02 04:03 1 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 04:20 04:23 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 04:55 05:05 10 2
Navapur(NWU) 05:50 05:55 5 2
Vyara(VYA) 06:34 06:36 2 2
Madhi(MID) 06:49 06:51 2 2
Bardoli(BIY) 07:04 07:06 2 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 07:43 07:45 2 2
Surat(ST) 08:02 08:07 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 08:48 08:50 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:48 09:53 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:31 10:33 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:52 10:54 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 11:38 11:40 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 12834 Howrah Junction 23:40 Ahmedabad Junction 12:05 Daily
Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) 02834 Howrah Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12834.

  • How many days in a week 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12834 ?
  • 12834 arrives on platform number 22 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 5,8 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)?
  • Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) took 36h 25m to cover total distance of 2087km between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam Express run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yelahanka - Kacheguda Express (PT) run from Yelahanka Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 22:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13186/ Ganga Sagar Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Sealdah. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17651/ Chengalpattu - Kacheguda Express (PT) run from Chengalpattu Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)