12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT)
  • Number
    12834
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2086km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12833
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2086km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12834/ Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:55 origin 0
Mecheda(MCA) 00:50 00:51 1 1
Panskura Junction(PKU) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:53 03:58 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:48 04:55 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 06:20 06:35 15 1
Rajgangpur(GP) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Bamra(BMB) 07:33 07:34 1 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Belpahar(BPH) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kharsia(KHS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Baradwar(BUA) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 10:39 10:41 2 1
Akaltara(AKT) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:40 11:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:11 16:13 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 16:41 16:46 5 1
Tirora(TRO) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 17:42 17:44 2 1
Kamptee(KP) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Ajni(AJNI) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 20:24 20:27 3 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:49 20:50 1 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 21:08 21:09 1 1
Chandur(CND) 21:24 21:25 1 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 23:57 23:58 1 1
Nandura(NN) 00:08 00:10 2 2
Malkapur(MKU) 00:33 00:35 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:22 02:25 3 2
Dharangaon(DXG) 03:12 03:14 2 2
Amalner(AN) 03:39 03:42 3 2
Sindkheda(SNK) 04:18 04:19 1 2
Dondaicha(DDE) 04:38 04:41 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 05:12 05:22 10 2
Navapur(NWU) 06:23 06:28 5 2
Vyara(VYA) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Madhi(MID) 07:27 07:29 2 2
Bardoli(BIY) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Surat(ST) 08:57 09:02 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:54 09:56 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:58 11:03 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:43 11:44 1 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:10 12:11 1 2
Maninagar(MAN) 13:02 13:04 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ahmedabad Superfast Express (PT) 12834 Howrah Junction 23:55 Ahmedabad Junction 13:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)