09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09411
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1742km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09412
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

09411/ Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1742km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09411/ Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:25 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:20 12:35 15 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:15 08:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special Train Number is 09411.

  • How many days in a week 09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special train is m at Ahmedabad Junction, Nadiad Junction, Godhra Junction, Dahod, Ratlam Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana Junction, Agra Fort, Tundla Junction, Kanpur Central, Allahabad Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 23:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09411 ?
  • 09411 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1742km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)