09411 Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09411
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1742km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09412
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A

09411/ Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1742km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09411/ Ahmedabad - Patna AC Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 23:25 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:20 12:35 15 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:45 04:55 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 06:05 06:07 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:18 07:20 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:15 08:17 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 08:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:45 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:40 Patna Junction 07:50 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)