11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11003
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11004
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 00:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:27 00:30 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:15 01:20 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 02:40 02:45 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 03:18 03:20 2 0
Veer(VEER) 03:36 03:38 2 0
Khed(KHED) 04:30 04:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 05:34 05:36 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) 11003 Dadar Central 00:05 Sawantwadi Road 12:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)