11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11003
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    496km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11004
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 496km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 00:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:27 00:30 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:15 01:20 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 02:40 02:45 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 03:24 03:26 2 0
Veer(VEER) 03:40 03:42 2 0
Khed(KHED) 04:24 04:26 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 04:52 04:54 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 05:26 05:28 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 08:12 08:14 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 08:46 08:48 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) 11003 Dadar Central 00:05 Sawantwadi Road 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) ?
  • Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) Train Number is 11003.

  • How many days in a week 11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) ?
  • Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Dadar Central at 00:05 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11003 ?
  • 11003 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Central and at platform number 1 at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT)?
  • Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 496km between Dadar Central and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains