58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58024
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58023
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

58024/ Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58024/ Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 04:40 04:44 4 0
Mael(MAEL) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Barkipona(BRKP) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Gola Road(GRE) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Harubera(HRBR) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Sondimra(SND) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Barlanga(BLNG) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:05 06:15 10 0
Illoo(ILO) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Torang(TRAN) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Suisa(SSIA) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Tiruldih(TUL) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Bakarkudi(BKKI) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Latemda(LTMD) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Haslang P.H.(HNSL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Jhimri(JHMR) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Gunda Bihar(GDBR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Manikui(MIK) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 58024 Barkakana Junction 04:30 Tatanagar Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58024.

  • How many days in a week 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58024 Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Muri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barkakana Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 04:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58024 ?
  • 58024 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number 5 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 161km between Barkakana Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Tatanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:29 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)