19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Shalimar Express
  • Number
    19660
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1879km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19659
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1879km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 20:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:10 22:45 35 0
Bundi(BUDI) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:13 04:18 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:30 05:40 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Shalimar Express 19660 Udaipur City 20:00 Kolkata Shalimar 10:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)