19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Shalimar Express
  • Number
    19660
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1880km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19659
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1880km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 20:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:10 22:45 35 0
Bundi(BUDI) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:13 04:18 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:30 05:40 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Shalimar Express 19660 Udaipur City 20:00 Kolkata Shalimar 10:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - Shalimar Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar Express Train Number is 19660.

  • How many days in a week 19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Express runs ?
  • 19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Express train is 35m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - Shalimar Express ?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar Express runs between Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Udaipur City at 20:00 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 19660 ?
  • 19660 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Udaipur City and at platform number 1,2 at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - Shalimar Express?
  • Udaipur City - Shalimar Express took 38h 5m to cover total distance of 1880km between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - Shalimar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains