19660 Udaipur City - Shalimar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - Shalimar Express
  • Number
    19660
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1880km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    19659
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1880km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 19660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 20:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 22:10 22:45 35 0
Bundi(BUDI) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:55 02:15 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 09:16 09:18 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:35 21:50 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 22:39 22:44 5 1
Raigarh(RIG) 23:51 23:56 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Chakradharpur(CKP) 04:13 04:18 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:30 05:40 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:41 09:43 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - Shalimar Express 19660 Udaipur City 20:00 Kolkata Shalimar 10:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)