01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special
  • Number
    01065
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01066
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

01065/ Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01065/ Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 11:40 11:43 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:30 12:33 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Khed(KHED) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:42 14:43 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:32 15:35 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 10:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16604/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16592/ Hampi Express run from Mysuru Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16571/ Yesvantpur - Bidar Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Bidar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16501/ Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)