01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special
  • Number
    01065
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01066
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

01065/ Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01065/ Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 11:40 11:43 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:30 12:33 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Khed(KHED) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:42 14:43 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:32 15:35 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special Train Number is 01065.

  • How many days in a week 01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special runs ?
  • 01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Thane, Panvel Junction, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon Junction, Karwar, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Byndoor Mookambika Road, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Surathkal, Mangaluru Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur Main, Kozhikode Main, Shoranur Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Kayamkulam Junction, Kollam Junction, Kochuveli,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01065 ?
  • 01065 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1513km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains