01065 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special
  • Number
    01065
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01066
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

01065/ Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01065/ Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli Summer Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Thane(TNA) 11:40 11:43 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:30 12:33 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Khed(KHED) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Udupi(UD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Mulki(MULK) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Surathkal(SL) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 09:52 09:55 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 12:22 12:25 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 14:42 14:43 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 15:32 15:35 3 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20801/ Magadh Express run from Islampur to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)