12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12545
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2039km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12546
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

12545/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2039km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12545/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 17:42 17:44 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:19 05:29 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:47 00:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 12545.

  • How many days in a week 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) runs between Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 16:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12545 ?
  • 12545 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) took 37h 15m to cover total distance of 2039km between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains