12545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    12545
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    12546
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

12545/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12545/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 16:45 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:19 05:29 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:47 00:50 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:00 05:03 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)