68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU
  • Number
    68019
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68020
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class

68019/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68019/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 06:05 origin 0
Khatkura(KATB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Urma(URMA) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Deonagar(DNH) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Jamuni(JMX) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Budora(BDQ) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Tundu(TNO) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Sonardih(SZE) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Tentulla(TNJE) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Angarpathra Halt(ANJE) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Sijua(SJA) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Bansjora(BZS) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 68019 Jhargram 06:05 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU ?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Train Number is 68019.

  • How many days in a week 68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU runs ?
  • 68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU train is 10m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU ?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU runs between Jhargram to Dhanbad Junction. It departs from Jhargram at 06:05 and reaches Dhanbad Junction/DHN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68019 ?
  • 68019 arrives on platform number at Jhargram and at platform number 6 at Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU?
  • Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 295km between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dhanbad Junction at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains