68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU
  • Number
    68019
  • Source
    Jhargram/JGM
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    295km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    68020
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class

68019/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhargram and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 295km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68019/ Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhargram(JGM) origin 06:05 origin 0
Khatkura(KATB) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Gidhni(GII) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kanimahuli PH(KNM) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Chakulia(CKU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kokpara(KKPR) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Dhalbhumgarh(DVM) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Galudih(GUD) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Asanboni(ASB) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Govindpur PH(GVDP) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Birarajpur(BIRP) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kandra Junction(KND) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Kunki(KZU) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Manikui(MIK) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Chandil Junction(CNI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Nimdih(NIM) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Biramdih(BRMD) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Barabhum(BBM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Urma(URMA) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kantadih(KTD) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Tamna(TAO) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Damru Ghutu(DRGU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Pundag(PNW) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Radhagaon(RDF) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Tupkadih(TKB) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Rajabera Link Cabin(RJB) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Jamuniatanr Halt(JNNA) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Jamuni(JMX) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Phulwartanr(PLJE) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Budora(BDQ) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Tundu(TNO) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Sonardih(SZE) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Tentulla(TNJE) 13:12 13:13 1 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Angarpathra Halt(ANJE) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Sijua(SJA) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Bansjora(BZS) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Baseria(BZE) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Kusunda Junction(KDS) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 14:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 68019 Jhargram 06:05 Dhanbad Junction 14:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)