50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    50102
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 47m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50101
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

50102/ Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50102/ Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 19:10 origin 0
Suravali(SRVX) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Majorda Junction(MJO) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Verna(VEN) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Madure(MADR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Zarap(ZARP) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Saundal(SUAL) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Veravali(VRLI) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Nivasar(NIV) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:57 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) 50102 Madgaon Junction 19:10 Ratnagiri 01:57 Daily
Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) 10102 Madgaon Junction 19:25 Ratnagiri 01:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 50102.

  • How many days in a week 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) train is 1m at Suravali, Majorda Junction, Verna, Karmali, Thivim, Pernem, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Nandgaon Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road, Saundal, Vilavade, Veravali, Adavali, Nivasar,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Madgaon Junction to Ratnagiri. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 19:10 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50102 ?
  • 50102 arrives on platform number 2 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 3 at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) took 6h 47m to cover total distance of 236km between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 01:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20606/ TCN MS SF EXP run from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days ()
16616/ CHEMMOZHI EXP run from Coimbatore Jn to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20802/ MAGADH EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19701/ SAINIK EXPRESS run from Jaipur Jn to Delhi Cantt. Depart time of 20:55 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days ()
12833/ ADI HWH EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 00:25 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)