22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express
  • Number
    22115
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    22116
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22115/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:13 01:15 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 01:52 01:55 3 0
Chiplun(CHI) 04:40 04:42 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:25 06:30 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special 01015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Karmali 12:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express 22115 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Karmali 10:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express Train Number is 22115.

  • How many days in a week 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express runs ?
  • 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22115 Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:50 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22115 ?
  • 22115 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 1 at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express took 9h 35m to cover total distance of 535km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12862/ MBNR VSKP SF EX run from Mahbubnagar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ CHARMINAR EXP run from HYDERABAD DECAN to TAMBARAM. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12853/ AMARKANTAK EXP run from Durg Jn to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 18:36 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12744/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ NARAYANADRI EXP run from Tirupati to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:42 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)