58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58103
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58104
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

58103/ Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58103/ Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 17:00 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Pandrasali(PRSL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Singhpokharia(SIPA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Jhinkpani(JNK) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Talaburu(TABU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Maluka(MLKA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Pada Pahar Junction(PDPH) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 20:32 20:42 10 0
Barbil(BBN) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) 58103 Tatanagar Junction 17:00 Barbil 21:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15772/ Kamakhya - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Kamakhya Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)