58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    58103
  • Source
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    148km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    58104
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

58103/ Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tatanagar Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 148km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 58103/ Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) origin 17:00 origin 0
Adityapur(ADTP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gamharia Junction(GMH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Mahali Marup(MMV) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Pandrasali(PRSL) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Singhpokharia(SIPA) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Jhinkpani(JNK) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Talaburu(TABU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Kendposi(KNPS) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Maluka(MLKA) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Pada Pahar Junction(PDPH) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 20:32 20:42 10 0
Barbil(BBN) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) 58103 Tatanagar Junction 17:00 Barbil 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 58103.

  • How many days in a week 58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 58103 Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Dangoaposi, Bara Jamda,

  • What is the Schedule of Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tatanagar Junction to Barbil. It departs from Tatanagar Junction at 17:00 and reaches Barbil/BBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 58103 ?
  • 58103 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Tatanagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Barbil.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 148km between Tatanagar Junction and Barbil.

  • What is the last station of Tatanagar - Barbil Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barbil at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09572/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Surendranagar Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Surendranagar Junction. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09063/ Udhna - Danapur COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
08646/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:01 and arrival time of 14:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Festival Special run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07337/ Hubballi - Ballari Passenger Special run from HUBLI JN to Ballari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)