22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
  • Number
    22150
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22149
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Khandala(KAD) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Udupi(UD) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 12:04 12:05 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 14:37 14:40 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 16:57 17:00 3 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam Jn. SF Special ( Via Panvel) 01150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 21:55 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 22:10 Ernakulam Junction 03:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) Train Number is 22150.

  • How many days in a week 22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) runs ?
  • 22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) ?
  • Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:45 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 22150 ?
  • 22150 arrives on platform number 2,6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 4 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)?
  • Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1363km between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22450/ New Delhi - Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)