22150 Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    22150
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1363km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    22149
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1363km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:45 origin 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kankavali(KKW) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Udupi(UD) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:02 16:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:32 17:35 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 22:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (PT) 22150 Pune Junction 18:45 Ernakulam Junction 22:35 Wednesday Sunday
Poorna Express (PT) 11097 Pune Junction 23:30 Ernakulam Junction 08:20 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)