12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
  • Number
    12101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12102
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12101/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12101/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:20 23:27 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 08:25 Wednesday Thusday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 03:35 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
21125/ Ratlam - Bhind Express (PT) run from Ratlam Junction to Bhind. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 09:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)