12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
  • Number
    12101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12102
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12101/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12101/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:18 23:25 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 08:25 Wednesday Thusday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 03:35 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19025/ Surat - Amravati Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)