12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
  • Number
    12101
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    12102
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12101/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12101/ Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:15 21:18 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:42 06:45 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:55 12:57 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:38 13:43 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:45 21:00 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:20 23:27 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:25 01:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samarsata SF Express (PT) 12151 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 08:25 Wednesday Thusday
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) 12101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 03:35 Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?
  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) Train Number is 12101.

  • How many days in a week 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?
  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12101 ?
  • 12101 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 17,20,22 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)?
  • Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) took 31h 0m to cover total distance of 1946km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains