01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special
  • Number
    01037
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    488km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01038
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01037/ Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 488km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01037/ Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special 01161 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Sawantwadi Road 12:20 Friday
Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Anganewadi Mela Special 01037 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Sawantwadi Road 12:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
17315/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Velankanni Weekly Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)