01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special
  • Number
    01037
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    488km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01038
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01037/ Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 488km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01037/ Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 03:55 04:00 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:20 04:22 2 0
Khed(KHED) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:28 05:30 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special 01037 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Sawantwadi Road 12:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special Train Number is 01037.

  • How many days in a week 01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special runs ?
  • 01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01037 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01:10 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01037 ?
  • 01037 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 488km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains