01037 Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganapati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganapati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01037
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Pernem/PERN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01037/ Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganapati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Pernem. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01037/ Mumbai LTT - Pernem Ganapati Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:43 01:45 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:20 02:23 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 04:15 04:30 15 0
Mangaon(MNI) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 06:00 06:02 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Vilavade(VID) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Zarap(ZARP) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Madure(MADR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Pernem(PERN) 14:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)