12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    12809
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12810
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:30 21:34 4 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Nandura(NN) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:19 09:22 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:08 13:13 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 14:10 14:11 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 19:37 19:39 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:58 23:08 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:30 00:37 7 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:32 01:42 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:06 05:08 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Howrah Junction 12:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)