12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
  • Number
    12809
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    12810
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 20:35 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 20:47 20:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:30 21:34 4 0
Kasara(KSRA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Devlali(DVL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Malkapur(MKU) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Nandura(NN) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Jalamb Junction(JM) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Shegaon(SEG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 09:19 09:22 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 12:21 12:23 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:08 13:13 5 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 14:10 14:11 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:55 18:10 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 18:57 18:59 2 1
Sakti(SKT) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Kharsia(KHS) 19:37 19:39 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:58 23:08 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:30 00:37 7 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:32 01:42 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:06 05:08 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Covid - 19 Superfast Mail 02809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Howrah Junction 12:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) Train Number is 12809.

  • How many days in a week 12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:35 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12809 ?
  • 12809 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1963km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains