12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12869
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12870
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12869/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12869/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:37 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:56 14:03 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Howrah Junction 12:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) Train Number is 12869.

  • How many days in a week 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 11:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 12869 ?
  • 12869 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 18 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1963km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)