12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12869
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12870
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12869/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12869/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:37 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:56 14:03 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Howrah Junction 12:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. Depart time of 16:04 and arrival time of 08:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 17:14 and arrival time of 02:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15070/ Aishbagh - Gorakhpur Intercity Express (via Barhni) run from Aishbagh to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:26 and arrival time of 00:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14014/ Sadbhavana Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of 16:26 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12696/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - M.G.R Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 10:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)