12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12869
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1963km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12870
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12869/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1963km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12869/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 11:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 11:17 11:20 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:50 08:05 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:22 12:37 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 13:56 14:03 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) 12809 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:35 Howrah Junction 05:50 Daily
Gitanjali Express (PT) 12859 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:00 Howrah Junction 12:30 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12869 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:05 Howrah Junction 19:30 Sunday
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) 12322 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:30 Howrah Junction 12:00 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 12261 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:15 Howrah Junction 19:50 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)