09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09416
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

09416/ Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09416/ Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:13 11:23 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Veer(VEER) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Madure(MADR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19423/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)