09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09416
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

09416/ Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09416/ Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:13 11:23 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Veer(VEER) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Madure(MADR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 09:33 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 09:41 and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 09:41 and arrival time of 19:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)