09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09416
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

09416/ Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09416/ Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 09:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:13 11:23 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Veer(VEER) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Khed(KHED) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Madure(MADR) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09416.

  • How many days in a week 09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09416 Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special train is m at Ahmedabad Junction, Nadiad Junction, Anand Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel Junction, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Madure, Thivim, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 09:30 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09416 ?
  • 09416 arrives on platform number 1 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Ahmedabad Junction and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Madgoan Weekly Ganapati SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains