09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
  • Number
    09416
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1720km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09415
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1720km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 10:40 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 11:04 11:06 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 12:15 12:25 10 0
Pathankot Junction(PTK) 14:20 14:45 25 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 15:42 15:44 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 17:20 17:45 25 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:25 22:53 28 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 00:45 01:00 15 1
Sirsa(SSA) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Khairthal(KRH) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 08:56 08:59 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Dausa(DO) 10:07 10:09 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:45 10:48 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:01 12:03 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 14:17 14:19 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Rani(RANI) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Falna(FA) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:40 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Tuesday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:40 Ahmedabad Junction 22:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special Train Number is 09416.

  • How many days in a week 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special train is 28m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:40 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09416 ?
  • 09416 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special took 35h 20m to cover total distance of 1720km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express run from Azamgarh to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13063/ Howrah - Balurghat Express run from Howrah Junction to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:16. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)