50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sindhudurg Passenger
  • Number
    50105
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50106
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2S

50105/ Sindhudurg Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50105/ Sindhudurg Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 06:25 origin 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Somatne(SMNE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Apta(APTA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Jite(JITE) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Pen(PEN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nidi(NIDI) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Kolad(KOL) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Indapur(INP) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Veer(VEER) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Khed(KHED) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Anjani(ANO) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Nivasar(NIV) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Veravali(VRLI) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Saundal(SUAL) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Zarap(ZARP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sindhudurg Passenger 50105 Diva Junction 06:25 Sawantwadi Road 18:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sindhudurg Passenger ?
  • Sindhudurg Passenger Train Number is 50105.

  • How many days in a week 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger runs ?
  • 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 50105 Sindhudurg Passenger train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Sindhudurg Passenger ?
  • Sindhudurg Passenger runs between Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Diva Junction at 06:25 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 50105 ?
  • 50105 arrives on platform number 8 at Diva Junction and at platform number 1 at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sindhudurg Passenger?
  • Sindhudurg Passenger took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 464km between Diva Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Sindhudurg Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains