50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sindhudurg Passenger
  • Number
    50105
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    50106
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2S

50105/ Sindhudurg Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 50105/ Sindhudurg Passenger has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 06:25 origin 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 07:05 07:10 5 0
Somatne(SMNE) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Apta(APTA) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Jite(JITE) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Pen(PEN) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kasu(KASU) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Nagothane(NGTN) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Nidi(NIDI) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Roha(ROHA) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Kolad(KOL) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Indapur(INP) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Veer(VEER) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Khed(KHED) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Anjani(ANO) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 13:30 13:31 1 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Nivasar(NIV) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Veravali(VRLI) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Saundal(SUAL) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Zarap(ZARP) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sindhudurg Passenger 50105 Diva Junction 06:25 Sawantwadi Road 18:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)