17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17005
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2160km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17006
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2160km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:40 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:25 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:40 22:55 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:26 05:27 1 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:49 06:51 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Kamtaul(KML) 14:10 14:12 2 2
Janakpur Road(JNR) 14:20 14:30 10 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Bairgania(BGU) 15:36 15:38 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) 17005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:40 Raxaul Junction 17:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 17005.

  • How many days in a week 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela Junction, Ranchi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 21:40 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17005 ?
  • 17005 arrives on platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) took 43h 45m to cover total distance of 2160km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)