17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17005
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2160km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17006
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2160km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:40 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:25 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:40 22:55 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:26 05:27 1 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:49 06:51 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Kamtaul(KML) 14:10 14:12 2 2
Janakpur Road(JNR) 14:20 14:30 10 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Bairgania(BGU) 15:36 15:38 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) 17005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:40 Raxaul Junction 17:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)