17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    17005
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2159km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17006
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2159km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17005/ Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 21:40 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 04:48 04:49 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 14:30 14:45 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 19:10 19:25 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 22:40 22:55 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:26 05:27 1 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 06:16 06:18 2 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 06:49 06:51 2 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:40 13:50 10 2
Kamtaul(KML) 14:10 14:12 2 2
Janakpur Road(JNR) 14:20 14:30 10 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Bairgania(BGU) 15:36 15:38 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly Express (PT) 17005 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 21:40 Raxaul Junction 17:25 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)