22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar)
  • Number
    22823
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1801km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Rajdhani Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    22824
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1801km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 09:30 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:33 20:38 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:03 23:06 3 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:17 05:22 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express 12281 Bhubaneswar 07:40 New Delhi 06:25 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20817 Bhubaneswar 07:10 New Delhi 10:45 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) 22811 Bhubaneswar 11:35 New Delhi 10:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 22823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)